Dr. Glenn N. Gorab
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1700862059
Dr. Glenn N. Gorab DMD
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
He is located at 1439 Broad Street in Clifton, NJ 07013. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Oral Pain, Pericoronitis, Tooth Extraction. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700862059. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 778-7171. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Glenn N. Gorab, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Glenn N. Gorab.
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Cavities
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- General Oral Health
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Oral Pain
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Root Canals
- Sinus Tract
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Sensitivity
- Teeth Straightening
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
- Wisdom Teeth Removal
Payments received
Drug payment
| Straumann | $1397 |
| Ace Surgical Supply Co | $25 |
| Henry Schein | $19 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $864 |
| Food and Beverage | $553 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $25 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?
Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in New Jersey you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 211 South Main Street Cape May Court House, 8210, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21 Gilbert Street Tinton Falls, 7724, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 206A 596 Anderson Avenue Cliffside Park, 7010, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 5 447 State Route 10 Randolph, 7869, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 260 Old Hook Road Suite 202 Westwood, 7675, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1505 State Route 27 Somerset, 8873, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 211 2301 East Evesham Road Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 920 Main Street Hackensack, 7601, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 110 Bergen Street Newark, 7103, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Candlewood Cmns Howell, 7731, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Glenn N. Gorab treat?
Dr. Glenn N. Gorab provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Oral Pain, Pericoronitis, Tooth Extraction. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Glenn N. Gorab accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Glenn N. Gorab accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Glenn N. Gorab have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Glenn N. Gorab is affiliated with Clifton Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery PA.
Where can you meet with Dr. Glenn N. Gorab?
Dr. Glenn N. Gorab's office is located at 1439 Broad Street in Clifton, NJ 07013.